Make your own free website on Tripod.com
The Canadian Sensation~~~~
Biography
Home
Biography
Title History
Match Results
Win/Loss Record
Astrology Report
PWI 500
Articles & Interviews
Commentary Mentions
Name Analysis
Sandra's Pics
Diane's Pics
My Favorite Pics
Links
Link Us

destiny_larry.jpg
Pic credit to Slam Wrestling


Real Name: Larry Brun

Height : 6'3"

Weight : 240 pounds

Hair Color : Brown

Eye Color : Brown

Birthday : June 13, 1973

Hometown : Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Years Pro: 8

Trained By : Scott D'Amore, Douglas Chevalier & Mickey Doyle

Trained At : Can-Am Wrestling School in Windsor

Pro Debut : August 16, 1996. Teamed with "Giant" Pat Ryan. Lost to The Canadian Destroyer & The Death Dealer
 
Feds Worked For: BCW, GLW, ICW, NWF, CWA, MTW, NSWA, OWA, WWWA

Titles Held : BCW Television ; BCW Tag Team ; GLW Heavyweight ; ICW Cruiserweight ; NFW North American ; CWA Heavyweight

Theme Music : Poundcake by Van Halen
 
Former Manager: Angel Williams

Finishing Move : Inverted Pedigree

Influences : Randy Savage, Sting & Shawn Michaels

Schools Attended : University of Windsor & University of Western Ontario

Studied : Human Kinetics & Massage Therapy